Tuesday Knight Tournaments 

For all information check out https://www.wolfchess.org/tuesdaynighttournaments

Where

315 Longvue Ct, Duluth GA 30097

Gate code #1808 (Use the# sign irst)


Schedule

Round 1 6pm 

Round 2 7pm

Round 3 8pm

 

Details

Entry Fee - $20

Time control: G/30 d5 

USCF Rated, must be USCF Member before the tournament 

 

Sections/Prizes

1900+ 1st place $60

U1900 1st place $50

U1200 1st place $40

 

All ages welcome 

You may play up if within 100 points of next section 

Some clocks and sets supplied 

 

Sign up at 

Click button or copy/paste link
https://forms.gle/MhUQXW6cgyDwYMM96 

 

You can take a bye if you need to skip a round 

Bye-You skip the round and get half a point.

Win=1point

Draw=0.5points

Lose=0Points

Must commit byes at least 1 hour before the round. 

Email: deepaka34@gmail.com for any questions or information

tue.png

1900+

Andrew Jiang - 2179

Carter Peatman - 2152

Roy Weaver - 2084

James Altucher - 2080

Damian Krotov - 1996

Vishnu Jonnalagada - 1842

Kanishk Mahesh - 1820

Beloved Egbedion - 1726

U1900

Christopher Harris - 1688

Charley Chen - 1231

Noah Winter - 1214

Danny Butt - unr

U1200

  • Instagram
  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • Twitch
  • Instagram

Tuesday Knight Tournaments 1

2000+ 

1st - Carter Peatman/Brad Lathrop 2.5/3

U2000 

1st - Dean Bomar - 3/3

U1000

1st - Andre Sampson/Abi Lavu - 2.5/3

http://www.uschess.org/index.php/Player/Rating-Lookup-Old-format.html 

Tuesday Knight Tournaments 2

1900+

1st - Ethan Sheehan/Damir Studen/James Berrigan/Roy Weaver - 2.5/3

U1900

1st - Jayasree Sekar - 3/3

U1000

Ronac Singhania - 3/3

http://www.uschess.org/index.php/Player/Rating-Lookup-Old-format.html 

Tuesday Knight Tournaments 3

1900+

1st - Damir Studen/Andrew Jiang - 2.5/3

U1900

1st - Dean Bowler - 3/3

U1000

Beloved Egbedion - 3/3

http://www.uschess.org/index.php/Player/Rating-Lookup-Old-format.html

Tuesday Knight Tournaments 4

1900+

1st - Andrew Jiang - 3/3

U1900

1st - Dean Bowler - 3/3

U1000 

1st - Anish Hemanth/Mega Velayudam - 2.5/3

Tuesday Knight Tournaments 5

1900+

1st - James Altucher - 3/3

U1900

1st - Beloved Egbedion - 3/3

U1000

1st - Cal Walrtath - 3/3